US Flag

Aurora Division Chain of Command and Roster

Click here to download a letter to parents from a retiring Sea Cadets leader with the Greater Ozarks Division in Springfield, Missouri. 

LCDR Rank

Commanding Officer

LCDR Daniel Wayeshe, NSCC

commanding_off@auroraseacadets.org

Command Badge
     
Chief Warrant Officer

Executive Officer

WO Roy Bonus, NSCC

exec_off@auroraseacadets.org

Chief Warrant Officer 
     
Chief Warrant Officer

Operations Officer

WO Roy Bonus, NSCC

ops_off@auroraseacadets.org

Chief Warrant Officer
     
INST Rank

Training Officer

VACANT

training_off@auroraseacadets.org

INST Rank
     
Midshipman Rank 

Midshipman

MIDN Joshua San Diego, NSCC

midn@auroraseacadets.org

Midshipman Rank 
     
Petty Officer Third Class 

Leading Petty Officer (LPO)

PO3 Aidan Mungan, NSCC

l_p_o@auroraseacadets.org

Petty Officer Third Class
     
Seaman 

Assistant Leading Petty Officer (ALPO)

SN Ryan Hammond

a_l_p_o@auroraseacadets.org

Seaman
     
Seaman 

Master at Arms

SN Alexander Salas

Seaman 
     
Petty Officer Third Class

Color Guard Commander

PO3 Aidan Mungan, NSCC

Petty Officer Third Class
     

 

Click Here to See the Sea Cadet Section Rosters

Click Here to See the List of Staff Officers/Instructors (by rank)

Click Here to See the List of Staff Officers/Instructors (by billet assignment)

(This is the easiest way to contact a specific officer)

 


CBS

Cadets By Section

 

Port Section/Squad "A"

 

Starboard Section/Squad "B"

Section Leader:

PO3 Aidan Mungan, NSCC

 

Section Leader:

SN Alexander Salas

 

     

SN Ryan Hammond

SA Riley Parker

SA Anthony Kramer

SR Nicholas Stehl

SR Daniel Adam

 

 

 

 

 

SA Jack Kleronomos

SR Gunnar Anderson

SR Zachary Pederson

 

 

 

Back to top of page


OBR

Officers/Instructors/Adult Volunteers (By rank)

 

LCDR Daniel Wayeshe, NSCC (Commanding Officer)

 

WO Roy Bonus, NSCC (Executive Officer)

 

WO Roy Bonus, NSCC (Operations/Training Officer)

 

INST John Janachowski, NSCC

 

MIDN Joshua San Diego, NSCC (Midshipman)

 

Auxillary Yasmin Parker, NSCC

 

Auxillary Michael Hammond, NSCC

 

 

   
 

Back to top of page


OBB

Officers/Instructors/Adult Volunteers by Billet Assignment

 

Administrative Officer

LCDR Daniel Wayeshe, NSCC

admin_off@auroraseacadets.org

 

Advanced Training Coordinator

LCDR Daniel Wayeshe, NSCC

advanced_training@auroraseacadets.org

 

Financial Officer

LCDR Daniel Wayeshe, NSCC

financial_officer@auroraseacadets.org

 

Operations/Training Officer

OPEN

ops_off@auroraseacadets.org

training_off@auroraseacadets.org

 

Parent Liaison

OPEN

parent.liaison@auroraseacadets.org

 

Public Affairs Officer

OPEN

p_a_o@auroraseacadets.org

 

Recruiting Officer

OPEN

recruiting_off@auroraseacadets.org

 

Supply Officer

OPEN

supply_off@auroraseacadets.org

 

 

 

Back to top of page